Construction of University Facility/Building;Procurement of 2015 tranche schools rehabilitation works, including procurement of biological wastewater treatment plant installation works;
Procurement of Consultants and Consulting Services
Procurement of Consulting Services for the Professional Development of Teachers and Public School Principals’ Activity
Procurement of Consulting Services for the Development and Implementation of Operations and Maintenance (O&M) Program for Public Schools in Georgia
All Contracts for Goods, Works and Services will be implemented according to the principles, rules and procedures set out in the MCC Program Procurement Guidelines which can be found at the MCC’s website.
The Procurement is open to all bidders from eligible source countries as defined in the MCC Program Procurement Guidelines.
Specific procurement notices for contracts to be tendered under the competitive bidding procedures and for consultant contracts will be announced, as they become available, on the MCA-Georgia’s website (, United Nations Development Business (UNDB:, and on Development Gateway Market website (dgMarket:
Interested eligible contractors and consultants who wish to be included on the mailing list to receive a copy of advertisements, or those requiring additional information, should contact: