Market Research   Millennium Challenge Corporation - Special Procurement Notice
The United States of America, acting through the Millennium Challenge Corporation (“MCC”) on 26 July, 2013 signed a five-year, $140 million compact with the Government of Georgia to advance economic growth and reduce poverty in Georgia.
The Government of Georgia (GoG) created the Millennium Challenge Account Georgia (MCA-Georgia), a Legal Entity of Public Law under Georgian law, as the accountable entity to implement the Compact program and to exercise and perform the Government’s right and obligation to oversee, manage, and implement the Compact.
The Purchaser now invites sealed bids to provide the Non-Consulting services referenced above (“Bids”) for Procurement of Public Schools Infrastructure Conditions Assessment.
The Bidders interested in submitting a Bid and receiving the full IFB document should register their interest by sending an e-mail, giving full contact details of the Consultant, to: